find us on facebook flickr photostream visit us on youtube
Awards

2011

UN Human Rights Film Festival, Armenia: Jury\'s special award

Thermaikos International Film Festival: nominated

Los Angeles New Wave International Film Festival, USA: Best Editing

Cottbus International Film Festival, Germany: screened

The International Festival of Film and Culture, Greece: nominated

Chicago International Film Festival, USA: nominated

It\'s Me International Film Festival, Armenia: nominated

Kinofest Digital Film Festival: nominated

Popok Advertising Festival, Armenia: Silver Award

Rome International Film Festival: nominated

NewFilmmakers LA, USA: nominated

Ventura International Film Festival, USA: nominated

Golden Apricot International Film Festival, Armenia: screened

Al Jazeera Film Festival, Qatar: nominated

Istanbul International Film Festival, Turkey: screened

Cape Winelands Film Festival, South Africa: nominated

FiLUMS International Film Festival, Pakistan: The Best Documentary Film

2010

01SJ Biennal, USA

Arpa International Film Festival, USA: screened

Aye-Aye International Film Festival, France: screened

2009
International Water and Film Events Istanbul, Turkey, Bronze Drop
Adobe Youth Voices International Photo Competition, Award of Excellence

2008
Wildlife Vaasa International Film Festival, Finland, First Award
Urban-TV International Film Festival, Spain, First Award
Very Important Producer Awards 2008 by ListenUp! Organization, New York, Best Achievement in Editing, Best Achievement in Photography, Best Achievement in Documentary Filmmaking
H2O Short Films Expo Zaragoza 2008, Spain, Third Award
Cineposible International Film Festival, Spain, Special Mention

2007
It’s Me International Youth Film Festival, Armenia, Special Award

Golden Apricot International Film Festival, Armenia, Wishing Tree Award

Docusur International Documentary Film Festival, Canary Islands, Spain, Jury’s Award

Tracing Europe photocontest, Special Award

2006
3rd International Youth Film Festival, Tyrol, Austria, Two Awards

Guangzhou International Documentary Film Festival, China, Best Short Film

2005
British International Amateur Film Competition, UK, Golden Award

2004
Kids for Kids International Film Festival, Athens, Greece, First Award in Live Action category

Chicago International Children\'s Film Festival, USA, Kenneth F. and Harle G. Montgomery Prize for the best child-produced film

II International Film Festival, Serbia, Monte Negro, Best film in the Live Action category

Auburn International Film Festival, Australia, Best film/video made by children 4-14-years-old

II International Festival of Children\'s and Youth Video Films, Crystal Stork, Minsk, Belarus, 1st and 2nd awards in Public Service Announcement Category

Oneminutesjr International Film Festival, Amsterdam, Netherlands, Best of The World Award

Roshd International Film Festival, Iran, Gold Statue Award

2003
Kids for Kids World Film Festival, Rome, Italy, First Award in Short film category

2002
One Minutes Jr. International Film Festival, Amsterdam, Netherlands, First Award