Home > Awards

13680232_1034127096665680_7658551013000259047_oBest Documentary, Sunrise Tbilisi, Georgia

UNHCR Award, Festival do Minuto “Refugees”, Brazil

Official selection, International Children and Youth Animation Film Festival Varaždin, Croatia

Best Documentary, Faludi International Youth Film Festival, Hungary

Special mention, International Plasencia Encorto International Youth Film Festival, Spain

Best documentary film, Four River Film Festival, Croatia

Best animated film, Four River Film Festival, Croatia

Highlight Award, Festival International Pequeno Cineasta, Brazil

Acknowledgment award in the Music Video category, Aspire Awards, USA

Acknowledgment award in the Narrative category, Aspire Awards, USA

2nd Best Film, Bober Film Festival, Poland

Official selection, Pendragwn Youth Film Festival, USA

Jury’s special award, UN Human Rights Film Festival, Armenia

Official selection, Thermaikos International Film Festival,

Best Editing Award, Los Angeles New Wave International Film Festival, USA

Special screening, Cottbus International Film Festival, Germany

Memorable Award, International Film Festival of Patra’s City, Greece

Official selection, The International Festival of Film and Culture, Greece

Official selection, Chicago International Film Festival, USA

Official selection, Columbia Gorge International Film Festival, USA


Official selection, Plural+ Youth Video Festival

Official selection, Kinofest Digital Film Festival, Romania

Silver Award, Popok Advertising Festival, Armenia

Special screening, Monterey Bay Film Festival, USA

Official selection, Rome International Film Festival, Italy

Special screening, Istanbul International Film Festival, Turkey

Special screening, Human Rights Watch Film Festival, USA, UK

The Best Documentary Film, FiLUMS International Film Festival, Pakistan

Official selection, 01SJ Biennal, Canada

Special screening, Arpa International Film Festival, USA

Special screening, Aye-Aye International Film Festival, France

Bronze Drop Award, International Water and Film Events Istanbul, Turkey

Award of Excellence, Adobe Youth Voices International Photo Competition

First Award, Wildlife Vaasa International Film Festival, Finland

First Award, Urban-TV International Film Festival, Spain

Best Achievement in Editing, Best Achievement in Photography, Best Achievement in Documentary Filmmaking Awards, Very Important Producer Awards by ListenUp! Organization, USA

Third Award, H2O Short Films Expo Zaragoza, Spain

Special Mention, Cineposible International Film Festival, Spain

Official selection, Ecofilms Rodos International Film and Visual Arts Festival, Greece

One of 10 best films, VideEAU International Film Festival, Canada


Special screening, Docudays Human Rights Film Festival, Ukraine

Official selection, Thessaloniki International Documentary Film Festival, Greece

Special Award, It’s Me International Youth Film Festival, Armenia

Wishing Tree Award, Golden Apricot International Film Festival, Armenia

Official selection, Barcelona International Television Festival, Spain

Jury’s Award, Docusur International Documentary Film Festival, Canary Islands, Spain

Special screenings, Camera Zizanio European Meeting of Young Peoples’ Audiovisual Creation, Greece

Special Award, Tracing Europe Photo Contest, Germany

Official selection, Contact Kiev International Documentary FIlm Festival, Ukraine

Best Short Documentary Nomination, IDFA International Documentary Festival Amsterdam, Netherlands

Special screening, Carrousel International du film de Rimouski, Canada

Official selection, Up-and-Coming International Film Festival, Germany

Two Special Awards, International Youth Film Festival, Tyrol, Austria

Special screening, SISAK Film Festival, Croatia

Special screening, EthnoFilmFest, Germany

Best Short Film, Guangzhou International Documentary Film Festival, China

Golden Award, British International Amateur Film Competition, UK

Best of Category Democracy & Governance, Photoshare Photo Contest, USA

Kenneth F. and Harle G. Montgomery Prize for the best child-produced film, Chicago International Children’s Film Festival, USA

Special Guest, MfaPlanetEurope International Film Festival, Palma de Mallorca, Spain


Best film in the Live Action category, International Children’s Film Festival, Nish. Serbia- Monte Negro

Best film/video made by children 4-14-years-old, Auburn International Film Festival, Australia

Official Selection, Co-operative Young Film-Makers, UK

1st and 2nd awards in Public Service Announcement Category, International Festival of Children’s and Youth Video Films Crystal Stork, Belarus

Official Selection, KidsBestFest Film Festival

Official Selection, East Lansing Film Festival

Official Selection, Longbaugh Film Festival

Special Screening, MediaArt, Holland

Best of The World Award, One Minutes Jr International Film Festival, Netherlands

Gold Book Award, Roshd International Film Festival, Iran

Best One Minute Film, Kids for Kids World Film Festival, Naples, Italy

Prize for Best film in the category Live Action, Kids for Kids World Film Festival, Athens, Greece

Official selection, Showcomotion Young People’s Film Festival, UK

Official selection, Videotivoli Film Festival, Finland

Special screening, International Culture Fair-Caucasus, Georgia

Official selection, Jana International Film Festival for Children & Youth, Lebanon

Official Selection, LocoMotion International Film Festival, USA

The Best Video-clip award, Kids for Kids World Film Festival, Bologna, Italy

First Award, One Minutes Jr. International Film Festival, Netherlands

Special Award, Armenian Journalists for Healthy Environment Contest, Armenia